MountainPartial spec
2025 Trek Top Fuel 9.9 XTR Gen 4
Own a 2025 Trek Top Fuel 9.9 XTR Gen 4?
Track its value in your garage, or list it for sale locally in a few taps.
Overview
- Brand
- Trek
- Model family
- Top Fuel
- Model year
- 2025
- Category
- Mountain · trail
- Frame material
- carbon
- Sizes
- S, M, ML, L, XL
- Wheel size
- 27.5/29
- Wheel setup
- by frame size
Drivetrain
- Speeds
- 12
- Groupset
- Shimano XTR
- Electronic
- false
Build
- Fork
- RockShox Pike Ultimate, DebonAir spring, Charger 3.1 RC2 damper, 44mm offset, Boost110, Maxle Stealth, 130mm travel
- Tires
- Bontrager Gunnison RSL XT, Tubeless Ready, triple compound, aramid bead, 120 tpi, 29x2.40"
- Brakes
- Shimano XTR M9100 hydraulic disc
- Saddle
- Verse Short Comp, steel rails
- Wheels
- Bontrager Line Pro 30, OCLV Mountain Carbon, Tubeless Ready, 6-bolt, Boost, 29"
- Cassette
- Shimano XTR M9101, 10-51, 12 speed
- Crankset
- E*thirteen TRS Race Carbon, 30T, 55mm chainline
- Seatpost
- Bontrager Line Dropper, MaxFlow, internal routing, 34.9mm
- Shifters
- Shimano XTR M9100, 12 speed
- Handlebar
- Bontrager RSL Integrated handlebar/stem, OCLV Carbon, 27.5mm handlebar rise
- Weight kg
- 12.63
- Rear shock
- RockShox Deluxe Ultimate RCT, 185mm x 50mm
- Travel rear mm
- 120
- Rear derailleur
- Shimano XTR M9100, Shadow Plus, long cage, 51T max cog
- Travel front mm
- 130
Geometry
- L
- Reach mm: 482; Stack mm: 608; Chainstay mm: 439; Wheelbase mm: 1227; Head angle deg: 65.9; Seat angle deg: 76.3
- M
- Reach mm: 452; Stack mm: 599; Chainstay mm: 434; Wheelbase mm: 1188; Head angle deg: 65.9; Seat angle deg: 77.3
- S
- Reach mm: 422; Stack mm: 566; Chainstay mm: 434; Wheelbase mm: 1150; Head angle deg: 65.9; Seat angle deg: 76.5
- ML
- Reach mm: 467; Stack mm: 604; Chainstay mm: 439; Wheelbase mm: 1210; Head angle deg: 65.9; Seat angle deg: 76.6
- XL
- Reach mm: 512; Stack mm: 626; Chainstay mm: 444; Wheelbase mm: 1270; Head angle deg: 65.9; Seat angle deg: 75.6
For sale now
No Top Fuel listed right now. Save a search in the app and get told when one appears.
Other Top Fuel builds and years
- 2026 Top Fuel 9.8 XT Di2 Gen 4$6,500
- 2026 Top Fuel 9.9 XTR Di2 Gen 4$10,000
- 2026 Top Fuel AL Gen 4 Frameset$2,700
- 2026 Top Fuel C Gen 4 Frameset$4,300
- 2026 Top Fuel RSL Gen 4$10,000
- 2025 Top Fuel 5 Gen 4$2,700
- 2025 Top Fuel 8 Gen 4$4,000
- 2025 Top Fuel 9 Gen 4$4,800
- 2025 Top Fuel 9.8 GX AXS Gen 4$7,000
- 2025 Top Fuel 9.8 XT Gen 4$6,250
- 2025 Top Fuel 9.9 X0 AXS Gen 4$8,500
- 2025 Top Fuel 9.9 XX AXS Gen 4$10,500
- 2025 Top Fuel AL Gen 4 Frameset$2,450
- 2025 Top Fuel C Gen 4 Frameset$3,900
- 2024 Top Fuel 5 Gen 3
- 2024 Top Fuel 8 GX AXS T-Type Gen 3
- 2024 Top Fuel 8 XT Gen 3
- 2024 Top Fuel 9.8 GX AXS T-Type Gen 3
- 2024 Top Fuel 9.8 XT Gen 3
- 2024 Top Fuel 9.9 X0 AXS T-Type Gen 3
- 2024 Top Fuel 9.9 XTR Gen 3
- 2024 Top Fuel 9.9 XX AXS T-Type Gen 3
- 2024 Top Fuel AL Gen 3 Frameset
- 2024 Top Fuel C Gen 3 Frameset
- 2023 Top Fuel 5 Gen 3
- 2023 Top Fuel 7 Gen 3
- 2023 Top Fuel 8 XT Gen 3
- 2023 Top Fuel 9.7 Gen 3
- 2023 Top Fuel 9.8 GX AXS Gen 3
- 2023 Top Fuel 9.8 XT Gen 3
- 2023 Top Fuel 9.9 XTR Gen 3
- 2023 Top Fuel 9.9 XX1 AXS Gen 3
- 2023 Top Fuel AL Gen 3 Frameset
- 2023 Top Fuel C Gen 3 Frameset
- 2022 Top Fuel 5 Gen 3
- 2022 Top Fuel 7 Gen 3
- 2022 Top Fuel 8 Gen 3
- 2022 Top Fuel 9.7 Gen 3
- 2022 Top Fuel 9.8 GX AXS Gen 3
- 2022 Top Fuel 9.8 GX Gen 3
- 2022 Top Fuel 9.8 XT Gen 3
- 2022 Top Fuel 9.9 XTR Gen 3
- 2022 Top Fuel 9.9 XX1 AXS Gen 3
- 2022 Top Fuel AL Gen 3 Frameset
- 2022 Top Fuel C Gen 3 Frameset
- 2021 Top Fuel 7 SX Gen 2$2,700
- 2021 Top Fuel 8 NX$3,200
- 2021 Top Fuel 9.7 Gen 2$4,000
- 2021 Top Fuel 9.8 GX AXS
- 2021 Top Fuel 9.8 GX Gen 2$5,700
- 2021 Top Fuel 9.8 XT$5,700
- 2021 Top Fuel 9.9 X01 Gen 2$8,000
- 2021 Top Fuel 9.9 XTR$8,000
- 2021 Top Fuel 9.9 XX1 AXS$9,500
- 2020 Top Fuel 8$3,300
- 2020 Top Fuel 9.7 Gen 2$4,000
- 2020 Top Fuel 9.8$5,500
- 2020 Top Fuel 9.8 XT
- 2020 Top Fuel 9.9$9,000