CityE-bikeVerified spec
2026 Specialized Turbo Vado 2 4.0 Step-Through
Launched at $4,000
Own a 2026 Specialized Turbo Vado 2 4.0 Step-Through?
Track its value in your garage, or list it for sale locally in a few taps.
What a used one is worth
Open the value toolNew
$4,000
$4,000 to $4,000
Like new
$3,800
$3,800 to $3,800
Excellent
$3,600
$3,600 to $3,600
Good
$3,000
$3,000 to $3,000
Fair
$2,200
$2,200 to $2,200
For parts
$1,200
$1,200 to $1,200
From the launch price, aged to 2026 and adjusted for condition. Guidance from our catalog, not an appraisal.
Overview
- Brand
- Specialized
- Model family
- Turbo Vado
- Model year
- 2026
- Category
- City · commuter
- Frame material
- aluminum
- Sizes
- S, M, L, XL
- Wheel size
- 650b
- Launch MSRP (US)
- $4,000
Drivetrain
- Speeds
- 9
- Groupset
- Shimano CUES
- Electronic
- false
Build
- Fork
- SR Suntour MobieA32, 80mm travel, lockout, fender-mounts, integrated light mount
- Stem
- Specialized Flowset, 3D-forged alloy, 20-degree rise, 31.8mm clamp
- Tires
- Pathfinder Sport Reflect, 650Bx2.3
- Brakes
- Shimano BR-MT200, hydraulic disc, 180mm
- Saddle
- Bridge Sport, Steel rails, 155mm
- Wheels
- 27.5 front & rear, 30mm inner width, 32h
- Cassette
- Shimano CUES 9-speed, 11-41t
- Crankset
- Custom alloy forged crankarms
- Seatpost
- Suspension, 40mm travel, 34.9mm
- Shifters
- Shimano CUES 9-Speed with Optical Gear Display
- Handlebar
- Specialized, alloy, 15-degree backsweep, 46mm rise, 31.8mm
- Weight kg
- 26.85
- Rear derailleur
- Shimano CUES 9-Speed
- Travel front mm
- 80
Motor and battery
- Motor
- Specialized 2.0
- Battery wh
- 710
For sale now
No Turbo Vado listed right now. Save a search in the app and get told when one appears.
Other Turbo Vado builds and years
- 2026 Turbo Vado 2 4.0$4,000
- 2026 Turbo Vado 2 5.0$5,000
- 2026 Turbo Vado 2 5.0 IGH$5,250
- 2026 Turbo Vado 2 5.0 IGH Step-Through$5,250
- 2026 Turbo Vado 2 5.0 Step-Through$5,000
- 2026 Turbo Vado SL 2 4.0 EQ$4,000
- 2026 Turbo Vado SL 2 4.0 Step-Through EQ$4,000
- 2026 Turbo Vado SL 2 5.0 EQ$4,300
- 2026 Turbo Vado SL 2 5.0 Step-Through EQ$4,300
- 2026 Vado SL 2 LTD S-Racing$10,000
- 2025 Turbo Vado 2 4.0$4,100
- 2025 Turbo Vado 2 4.0 Step-Through$4,100
- 2025 Turbo Vado 2 5.0$5,000
- 2025 Turbo Vado 2 5.0 IGH$5,600
- 2025 Turbo Vado 2 5.0 IGH Step-Through$5,500
- 2025 Turbo Vado 2 5.0 Step-Through$5,000
- 2025 Turbo Vado SL 2 6.0 Carbon$6,400
- 2025 Turbo Vado SL 2 6.0 EQ Carbon$7,000
- 2025 Turbo Vado SL 2 Carbon LTD - Forward 50 Collection$8,000
- 2023 Turbo Vado 2 3.0$3,000
- 2023 Turbo Vado 2 3.0 IGH$3,250
- 2023 Turbo Vado 2 3.0 IGH Step-Through$3,250
- 2023 Turbo Vado 2 3.0 Step-Through$3,000
- 2023 Turbo Vado 2 4.0$4,000
- 2023 Turbo Vado 2 4.0 Step-Through$4,000
- 2023 Turbo Vado 2 5.0$5,000
- 2023 Turbo Vado 2 5.0 IGH$5,250
- 2023 Turbo Vado 2 5.0 IGH Step-Through$5,250
- 2023 Turbo Vado 4.0 Step-Through$4,000
- 2023 Turbo Vado 5.0$5,000
- 2023 Turbo Vado 5.0 IGH Step-Through$5,250
- 2023 Turbo Vado 5.0 Step-Through$5,000
- 2023 Turbo Vado SL 4.0$3,500
- 2023 Turbo Vado SL 4.0 EQ$4,000
- 2023 Turbo Vado SL 4.0 Step-Through$3,500
- 2023 Turbo Vado SL 4.0 Step-Through EQ$4,000
- 2023 Turbo Vado SL 5.0$4,500
- 2023 Turbo Vado SL 5.0 EQ$5,250
- 2023 Turbo Vado SL 5.0 Step-Through EQ$5,250
- 2022 Turbo Vado 2 3.0 IGH$3,250
- 2022 Turbo Vado 2 5.0 IGH$5,600
- 2022 Turbo Vado 3.0 IGH$3,250
- 2022 Turbo Vado 3.0 IGH Step-Through$3,250
- 2022 Turbo Vado 5.0 IGH$5,250
- 2022 Turbo Vado 5.0 IGH Step-Through$5,250
- 2022 Turbo Vado SL 4.0 EQ$4,000
- 2022 Turbo Vado SL 4.0 Step-Through$3,500
- 2022 Turbo Vado SL 4.0 Step-Through EQ$4,000
- 2021 Turbo Vado 3.0$3,250
- 2021 Turbo Vado 5.0$5,000
- 2021 Turbo Vado 5.0 Step-Through$5,000
- 2021 Turbo Vado SL 5.0$4,500
- 2021 Turbo Vado SL 5.0 EQ$4,750
- 2021 Turbo Vado SL 5.0 Step-Through EQ$4,750
- 2021 Vado SL 4.0$3,600
- 2021 Vado SL 4.0 EQ$3,750
- 2020 Turbo Vado 3.0$2,700
- 2020 Turbo Vado 3.0 Step-Through$2,700
- 2020 Turbo Vado 4.0$3,500