MountainE-bikeVerified spec
2026 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Pro
Launched at $10,000
Own a 2026 Specialized Turbo Levo 4 Pro?
Track its value in your garage, or list it for sale locally in a few taps.
What a used one is worth
Open the value toolNew
$10,000
$10,000 to $10,000
Like new
$9,500
$9,500 to $9,500
Excellent
$9,000
$9,000 to $9,000
Good
$7,500
$7,500 to $7,500
Fair
$5,500
$5,500 to $5,500
For parts
$3,000
$3,000 to $3,000
From the launch price, aged to 2026 and adjusted for condition. Guidance from our catalog, not an appraisal.
Overview
- Brand
- Specialized
- Model family
- Turbo Levo
- Model year
- 2026
- Category
- Mountain · trail
- Frame material
- carbon
- Sizes
- S2, S3, S4, S5, S6
- Wheel size
- mullet
- Wheel setup
- mullet
- Launch MSRP (US)
- $10,000
Drivetrain
- Speeds
- 12
- Groupset
- SRAM X0 Eagle Transmission
- Electronic
- true
Build
- Fork
- FOX FLOAT 38 Factory, GRIP X2 damper, HS and LS rebound and compression adjustment, 15x110mm axle, 44mm offset, 160mm of travel
- Stem
- Industry 9 Mountain stem, 35mm clamp, 40mm length
- Tires
- Front: Butcher, GRID GRAVITY casing, GRIPTON® T9 compound, 2Bliss Ready, 29x2.3" | Rear: Butcher, GRID GRAVITY casing, GRIPTON® T9 compound, 2Bliss Ready, 27.5x2.3"
- Brakes
- Front: SRAM Maven Silver, 4-piston caliper, hydraulic disc, 220mm HS2 Rotor | Rear: SRAM Maven Silver, 4-piston caliper, hydraulic disc, 200mm HS2 Rotor
- Saddle
- Bridge Mimic Expert, Hollow Ti rails
- Wheels
- Front: Roval Traverse HD 29", hookless carbon, 30mm inner width, tubeless ready, DT Swiss 350, 15x110, 28h | Rear: Roval Traverse HD 27.5", hookless carbon, 30mm inner width, tubeless ready, DT Swiss 350, 12x148, 32h
- Cassette
- SRAM XO 1295, 12 speed, 10-52
- Crankset
- SRAM XO Alloy crank, ISIS interface, 55mm Chainline, 155mm
- Seatpost
- Bike Yoke Revive Max 3.0, 34.9, S2:125mm, S3:160mm, S4: 185mm, S5/S6:213mm
- Shifters
- SRAM AXS Pod Controller w/discrete clamp
- Handlebar
- RaceFace Era Carbon, riser bar, 5-degree upsweep, 8-degree backsweep, S2:20mm Rise, S3-S6:40mm Rise, 800mm
- Weight kg
- 23.94
- Rear shock
- FOX FLOAT X Factory with Specialized GENIE Shock Tech, Ride Dynamics Trail Tune, 2-position lever w/3 setting Open mode tuning range, LSR adjustment, 210x55mm
- Travel rear mm
- 150
- Rear derailleur
- SRAM X0 Eagle Transmission, Wired SRAM AXS battery (powers AXS rear derailleur with integrated hot shoe directly off the Levo 4 main battery).
- Travel front mm
- 160
Motor and battery
- Motor
- Specialized 3.1 Motor
- Battery wh
- 840
For sale now
No Turbo Levo listed right now. Save a search in the app and get told when one appears.
Other Turbo Levo builds and years
- 2026 S-Works Turbo Levo 4$11,500
- 2026 S-Works Turbo Levo 4 Frameset$6,000
- 2026 S-Works Turbo Levo 4 LTD$20,000
- 2026 S-Works Turbo Levo R$11,500
- 2026 S-Works Turbo Levo SL 2 Di2$13,900
- 2026 Turbo Levo 4 Alloy$5,000
- 2026 Turbo Levo 4 Comp$8,000
- 2026 Turbo Levo 4 Comp Alloy$6,700
- 2026 Turbo Levo 4 Expert$8,500
- 2026 Turbo Levo R Comp$8,000
- 2026 Turbo Levo R Expert$9,000
- 2026 Turbo Levo SL 2 Comp$8,700
- 2026 Turbo Levo SL 2 Comp Alloy$7,100
- 2026 Turbo Levo SL 2 Expert Di2$9,700
- 2026 Turbo Levo SL 2 Pro$12,000
- 2025 S-Works Turbo Levo SL 2$13,000
- 2025 S-Works Turbo Levo SL 2 Framesetset$8,000
- 2025 S-Works Turbo Levo SL 2 LTD - FOX DHX Live Valve Neo$13,500
- 2025 Turbo Levo 3$5,500
- 2025 Turbo Levo 3 Comp Alloy$7,000
- 2025 Turbo Levo 3 Comp Carbon$9,000
- 2025 Turbo Levo 3 Expert T-Type$10,000
- 2025 Turbo Levo SL 2 Comp$7,500
- 2025 Turbo Levo SL 2 Comp Alloy$6,500
- 2025 Turbo Levo SL 2 Expert$9,000
- 2025 Turbo Levo SL 2 Öhlins Coil$10,000
- 2025 Turbo Levo SL 2 Pro$11,000
- 2024 S-Works Turbo Levo SL Carbon$14,000
- 2024 Turbo Levo 3 Alloy Öhlins Coil LTD$9,500
- 2024 Turbo Levo 3 Comp Alloy$7,000
- 2024 Turbo Levo SL Comp Alloy$7,000
- 2024 Turbo Levo SL Comp Carbon$8,000
- 2024 Turbo Levo SL Expert Carbon$10,000
- 2024 Turbo Levo SL Pro Carbon$12,000
- 2023 S-Works Turbo Levo 3$15,000
- 2023 S-Works Turbo Levo 3 Frameset$8,500
- 2023 S-Works Turbo Levo 3 T-Type$14,000
- 2023 S-Works Turbo Levo SL Carbon$14,000
- 2023 S-Works Turbo Levo SL LTD$15,000
- 2023 Turbo Levo 3 Alloy$5,500
- 2023 Turbo Levo 3 Carbon$6,800
- 2023 Turbo Levo 3 Comp Alloy$7,000
- 2023 Turbo Levo 3 Comp Carbon$9,000
- 2023 Turbo Levo 3 Expert$10,000
- 2023 Turbo Levo 3 Expert T-Type$10,000
- 2023 Turbo Levo 3 Pro Carbon$12,000
- 2023 Turbo Levo SL Comp Carbon$8,000
- 2023 Turbo Levo SL Expert Carbon$10,000
- 2023 Turbo Levo SL Kids$3,800
- 2022 S-Works Turbo Levo 3$15,000
- 2022 S-Works Turbo Levo 3 Frameset$8,500
- 2022 S-Works Turbo Levo SL Frame$8,000
- 2022 Turbo Levo 3 Alloy$5,800
- 2022 Turbo Levo 3 Comp Alloy$7,500
- 2022 Turbo Levo 3 Expert$11,000
- 2022 Turbo Levo 3 Pro$13,000
- 2021 S-Works Turbo Levo$14,000
- 2021 S-Works Turbo Levo Frameset$8,500
- 2021 S-Works Turbo Levo SL$14,500