MountainVerified spec
2026 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO Alloy Comp - SRAM Eagle 70, FOX Rhythm
Launched at $4,000
Own a 2026 Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO Alloy Comp - SRAM Eagle 70, FOX Rhythm?
Track its value in your garage, or list it for sale locally in a few taps.
What a used one is worth
Open the value toolNew
$4,000
$4,000 to $4,000
Like new
$3,800
$3,800 to $3,800
Excellent
$3,600
$3,600 to $3,600
Good
$3,000
$3,000 to $3,000
Fair
$2,200
$2,200 to $2,200
For parts
$1,200
$1,200 to $1,200
From the launch price, aged to 2026 and adjusted for condition. Guidance from our catalog, not an appraisal.
Overview
- Brand
- Specialized
- Model family
- Stumpjumper
- Model year
- 2026
- Category
- Mountain · trail
- Frame material
- aluminum
- Sizes
- S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, S6
- Wheel size
- 29
- Launch MSRP (US)
- $4,000
Drivetrain
- Speeds
- 12
- Groupset
- SRAM Eagle 70 T-Type
- Electronic
- false
Build
- Fork
- FOX FLOAT 36 Rhythm, GRIP damper, two position Sweep adjustment, 15x110mm QR axle, 44mm offset S1:150mm of travel, S2-S6:160mm of travel
- Stem
- Alloy Trail Stem, 35mm bar bore
- Tires
- Butcher, GRID TRAIL casing, Gripton T9 compound, 29X2.4
- Brakes
- SRAM DB8 Stealth
- Saddle
- Bridge Comp, Hollow Cr-mo rails S1-S2: 155mm, S3-S6:143mm
- Cassette
- SRAM 1270 Transmission Cassette, 12 Spd,10-52t
- Crankset
- SRAM Eagle 70, 55mm chainline, 32T
- Seatpost
- X-Fusion Manic, infinite adjustable, two-bolt head, bottom mount cable routing, remote SLR LE lever, 34.9, S1: 125mm, S2: 150mm, S3: 170mm, S4-S6: 190mm
- Shifters
- SRAM EAGLE 70
- Handlebar
- Specialized, 6000 series alloy, 6-degree upsweep, 8-degree backsweep. S1-S2: 780 width, 20mm rise: S3-S6: 800 width, 50mm rise
- Weight kg
- 16.55
- Rear shock
- FOX FLOAT X Performance with Specialized GENIE Shock Tech, Ride Dynamics Trail Tune, 2-position lever, LSR adjustment, 210x55mm
- Rear derailleur
- SRAM Eagle 70 T-Type, 12 speeds
- Travel front mm
- 160
For sale now
No Stumpjumper listed right now. Save a search in the app and get told when one appears.
Other Stumpjumper builds and years
- 2026 S-Works Stumpjumper 15 EVO Di2$11,300
- 2026 S-Works Stumpjumper 15 EVO Frameset - FOX FLOAT X GENIE Factory$3,600
- 2026 Stumpjumper 15 EVO Alloy Frameset - FOX FLOAT X GENIE Performance$2,100
- 2026 Stumpjumper 15 EVO Comp - SRAM S-1000 AXS, FOX Rhythm$5,000
- 2026 Stumpjumper 15 EVO Expert - Shimano XT Di2, FOX Performance Elite$6,200
- 2026 Stumpjumper 15 EVO Expert AXS$6,200
- 2026 Stumpjumper 15 EVO Pro - SRAM X0 AXS, FOX Factory$8,000
- 2025 S-Works Stumpjumper 15 - SRAM XX AXS, FOX Factory$11,000
- 2025 S-Works Stumpjumper 15 Frameset - FOX FLOAT GENIE Factory$3,600
- 2025 S-Works Stumpjumper 15 LTD - FOX DHX Live Valve Neo$13,500
- 2025 Stumpjumper 15 Alloy - FOX Coil$5,500
- 2025 Stumpjumper 15 Alloy - Shimano Deore, RockShox/X-Fusion$3,000
- 2025 Stumpjumper 15 Alloy Frameset$2,300
- 2025 Stumpjumper 15 Comp
- 2025 Stumpjumper 15 Comp Alloy$4,500
- 2025 Stumpjumper 15 Expert$6,500
- 2025 Stumpjumper 15 Öhlins Coil$8,500
- 2025 Stumpjumper 15 Pro$9,000
- 2024 S-Works Stumpjumper EVO T-Type$11,500
- 2024 Stumpjumper EVO Alloy LTD$5,000
- 2024 Stumpjumper EVO Expert T-Type$6,300
- 2024 Stumpjumper EVO Pro T-Type$8,900
- 2023 S-Works Stumpjumper EVO Frameset$3,400
- 2023 S-Works Stumpjumper T-Type$11,000
- 2023 Stumpjumper Alloy$2,800
- 2023 Stumpjumper Comp - SRAM GX Eagle, FOX Rhythm$5,000
- 2023 Stumpjumper EVO Comp - SRAM GX Eagle, FOX Rhythm$5,400
- 2023 Stumpjumper EVO Elite Alloy - SRAM GX Eagle, RockShox Ultimate$6,200
- 2023 Stumpjumper EVO Expert$6,500
- 2023 Stumpjumper EVO Frameset$2,900
- 2023 Stumpjumper EVO LTD$6,300
- 2023 Stumpjumper EVO Pro$8,600
- 2023 Stumpjumper Expert T-Type$6,000
- 2023 Stumpjumper LTD T-Type$6,000
- 2023 Stumpjumper Pro T-Type$8,500
- 2022 S-Works Stumpjumper$10,800
- 2022 S-Works Stumpjumper EVO$11,000
- 2022 S-Works Stumpjumper EVO Frameset$3,400
- 2022 S-Works Stumpjumper Frameset$3,000
- 2022 S-Works Stumpjumper LTD$11,500
- 2022 Stumpjumper Comp$4,800
- 2022 Stumpjumper Comp Alloy - SRAM NX Eagle, Fox Rhyhm$4,000
- 2022 Stumpjumper EVO Alloy Frameset$2,100
- 2022 Stumpjumper EVO Comp$5,000
- 2022 Stumpjumper EVO Comp Alloy$4,000
- 2022 Stumpjumper EVO Elite Alloy$5,800
- 2022 Stumpjumper EVO Expert$6,100
- 2022 Stumpjumper EVO Expert RS$6,000
- 2022 Stumpjumper EVO Frameset$2,900
- 2022 Stumpjumper EVO Pro$8,600
- 2022 Stumpjumper Expert$5,900
- 2022 Stumpjumper Frameset$2,700
- 2022 Stumpjumper Pro$8,000
- 2021 S-Works Stumpjumper$10,500
- 2021 S-Works Stumpjumper EVO$9,900
- 2021 S-Works Stumpjumper Frame$2,800
- 2021 Stumpjumper Alloy$2,200
- 2021 Stumpjumper Comp$4,000
- 2021 Stumpjumper Comp Alloy$3,200