MountainFramesetPartial spec
2025 Specialized S-Works Epic World Cup Frame - RockShox SIDLuxe WCID Ultimate
Lists today at $5,000 (2026-09)
Own a 2025 Specialized S-Works Epic World Cup Frame - RockShox SIDLuxe WCID Ultimate?
Track its value in your garage, or list it for sale locally in a few taps.
What a used one is worth
Open the value toolNew
$3,900
$2,750 to $4,500
Like new
$3,705
$2,612 to $4,275
Excellent
$3,510
$2,475 to $4,050
Good
$2,925
$2,062 to $3,375
Fair
$2,145
$1,512 to $2,475
For parts
$1,170
$825 to $1,350
From the launch price, aged to 2026 and adjusted for condition. Guidance from our catalog, not an appraisal.
Overview
- Brand
- Specialized
- Model family
- Epic
- Model year
- 2025
- Category
- Mountain · xc
- Frame material
- carbon
- Sizes
- XS, S, M, L, XL
- Current list price
- $5,000 (as of 2026-09)
Build
- Seatpost
- Roval Control SL carbon seatpost, Two-bolt clamp, 0mm offset, 415/370mm x 30.9
- Weight kg
- 1.96
- Rear shock
- RockShox-Specialized SIDLuxe WCID Ultimate, Ride Dynamics Developed, Independent negative spring, Rebound Adjust, 215x40mm
- Travel rear mm
- 75
Price labels fixed 2026-09-27: the $4,999.99 came from the live 2026 specialized.com page of a MY2025 product, so it moved to list_price_usd as of 2026-09 and msrp_usd is null.
For sale now
No Epic listed right now. Save a search in the app and get told when one appears.
Other Epic builds and years
- 2026 Epic 8 Comp - SRAM S-1000 AXS, RockShox Select$4,800
- 2026 Epic 8 EVO Comp - SRAM S-1000 AXS, FOX Performance$4,725
- 2026 Epic 8 EVO Expert - Shimano XT Di2, FOX Performance Elite$6,800
- 2026 Epic 8 EVO Expert - SRAM GX AXS, FOX Performance Elite$6,500
- 2026 Epic 8 EVO Pro - SRAM X0 AXS, FOX Factory$8,300
- 2026 Epic 8 Expert - Shimano XT Di2, RockShox Select+$7,200
- 2026 Epic 8 Expert - SRAM GX AXS, RockShox Select+$7,200
- 2026 Epic 8 Pro - SRAM X0 AXS, RockShox Ultimate Flight Attendant$11,000
- 2026 Epic 8 Pro EVO Frameset - FOX FLOAT Factory$3,500
- 2026 Epic World Cup Expert - SRAM GX AXS, RockShox Select+$6,500
- 2026 Epic World Cup Pro - SRAM X0 AXS, RockShox Ultimate$8,400
- 2026 S-Works Epic 8 - SRAM XX SL AXS, RockShox Ultimate Flight Attendant$15,000
- 2026 S-Works Epic 8 EVO - Shimano XTR Di2, FOX Factory$14,000
- 2026 S-Works Epic 8 Frameset - SRAM RockShox SIDLuxe Ultimate$5,200
- 2026 S-Works Epic World Cup - SRAM XX SL AXS, RockShox Ultimate Flight Attendant$12,000
- 2026 S-Works Epic World Cup Frameset - RockShox SIDLuxe WCID Ultimate$5,000
- 2025 Epic 8 Comp - SRAM S-1000 AXS, RockShox Select$4,500
- 2025 Epic 8 EVO Comp - SRAM S-1000 AXS, FOX Performance$4,500
- 2025 Epic 8 EVO Expert - SRAM GX AXS, FOX Performance Elite$6,500
- 2025 Epic 8 Pro - SRAM X0 AXS, RockShox Ultimate$9,000
- 2025 Epic Hardtail Comp - SRAM S-1000 AXS, RockShox SID SL$3,600
- 2025 Epic World Cup Expert - SRAM GX AXS, RockShox Select+$6,000
- 2025 Epic World Cup Pro - SRAM X0 AXS, RockShox Ultimate$8,000
- 2025 S-Works Epic World Cup - SRAM XX SL AXS, RockShox Ultimate$12,000
- 2025 S-Works Epic World Cup LTD - Forward 50 Collection$14,000
- 2024 Epic 8 Comp - SRAM GX Eagle, RockShox Select$5,000
- 2024 Epic 8 EVO Comp - SRAM GX Eagle, FOX Performance$5,000
- 2024 Epic 8 EVO Pro - SRAM X0 AXS, FOX Factory$7,800
- 2024 Epic 8 EVO Pro Frameset - FOX FLOAT Factory$3,000
- 2024 Epic 8 Expert - SRAM GX AXS, RockShox Select+$6,500
- 2024 Epic 8 Pro - SRAM X0 AXS, RockShox Ultimate$9,000
- 2024 Epic Hardtail Comp - SRAM GX Eagle, Rockshox SID SL$3,000
- 2024 Epic World Cup Expert - SRAM GX AXS, RockShox Select+$7,000
- 2024 S-Works Epic 8 - SRAM XX SL AXS, RockShox Ultimate Flight Attendant$14,500
- 2024 S-Works Epic 8 Frameset - Rockshox SIDLuxe Ultimate$6,000
- 2023 Epic Comp - SRAM GX Eagle, RockShox SID SL/BRAIN$4,000
- 2023 Epic EVO$4,000
- 2023 Epic EVO Comp$4,750
- 2023 Epic EVO Expert$7,000
- 2023 Epic EVO Pro - SRAM X01 AXS, FOX Factory$8,900
- 2023 Epic Evo Pro LTD - SRAM XO AXS, RockShox Ultimate$8,500
- 2023 Epic Expert$6,500
- 2023 Epic Pro - SRAM X01 AXS, RockShox Ultimate BRAIN$9,000
- 2023 Epic Pro LTD - SRAM XO, RockShox Ultimate BRAIN$8,500
- 2023 Epic World Cup Pro - SRAM X0 AXS, RockShox Ultimate$9,000
- 2023 S-Works Epic - SRAM XX1 AXS, RockShox Ultimate BRAIN$12,000
- 2023 S-Works Epic EVO - SRAM XX1 AXS, RockShox Ultimate$13,000
- 2023 S-Works Epic EVO Frameset$3,900
- 2023 S-Works Epic EVO LTD - SRAM XX AXS, RockShox Ultimate$11,000
- 2023 S-Works Epic Frameset$6,000
- 2023 S-Works Epic LTD$11,000
- 2023 S-Works Epic World Cup - SRAM XX AXS, RockShox Ultimate$12,000
- 2023 S-Works Epic World Cup Frameset - Rockshox SidLuxe WCID Ultimate$6,000
- 2022 Epic EVO$3,850
- 2022 Epic EVO Comp$4,500
- 2022 Epic EVO Expert$6,800
- 2022 Epic EVO Pro$8,800
- 2022 Epic Expert$6,300
- 2022 Epic Hardtail$2,500