MountainVerified spec
2026 Specialized Rockhopper Comp
Launched at $1,000
Own a 2026 Specialized Rockhopper Comp?
Track its value in your garage, or list it for sale locally in a few taps.
What a used one is worth
Open the value toolNew
$1,000
$1,000 to $1,000
Like new
$950
$950 to $950
Excellent
$900
$900 to $900
Good
$750
$750 to $750
Fair
$550
$550 to $550
For parts
$300
$300 to $300
From the launch price, aged to 2026 and adjusted for condition. Guidance from our catalog, not an appraisal.
Overview
- Brand
- Specialized
- Model family
- Rockhopper
- Model year
- 2026
- Category
- Mountain · xc
- Frame material
- aluminum
- Sizes
- L - 29, M - 29, S - 27.5, XL - 29, XS - 27.5, XXL - 29
- Wheel size
- 650b
- Wheel setup
- by frame size
- Launch MSRP (US)
- $1,000
Drivetrain
- Speeds
- 12
- Groupset
- Shimano Deore
- Electronic
- false
Build
- Fork
- RockShox Judy, Solo Air, Turnkey damper, 46mm offset, QR, 80/90/100mm travel (size-specific), steel steerer
- Stem
- Stout 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm, 6-degree rise
- Tires
- Ground Control, 650B/29x2.35, T5
- Brakes
- Shimano BR-MT200, hydraulic disc, 180mm
- Saddle
- Bridge Sport, Steel rails, 155/143mm
- Wheels
- Specialized Alloy, hookless, Tubeless ready, 25mm inner width
- Cassette
- Sunrace, 11-51t, 12spd
- Crankset
- Stout 1x, forged alloy
- Seatpost
- Alloy, 2-bolt clamp, 30.9mm
- Shifters
- Shimano Deore M6100, 12-speed
- Handlebar
- Specialized, alloy, 9-degree backsweep, 15mm rise, 31.8mm
- Weight kg
- 13.3
- Rear derailleur
- Shimano Deore, M6100, 12pd, Shadow Plus
- Travel front mm
- 100
For sale now
No Rockhopper listed right now. Save a search in the app and get told when one appears.
Other Rockhopper builds and years
- 2026 Rockhopper 29$750
- 2026 Rockhopper 650B$750
- 2026 Rockhopper Sport$850
- 2025 Rockhopper$650
- 2025 Rockhopper Expert$1,300
- 2024 Rockhopper Comp$950
- 2024 Rockhopper Expert$1,000
- 2024 Rockhopper Sport$750
- 2023 Rockhopper Comp 29$950
- 2023 Rockhopper Sport 29$750
- 2022 Rockhopper 26$650
- 2022 Rockhopper 27.5$650
- 2022 Rockhopper 29$700
- 2022 Rockhopper Comp 27.5$950
- 2022 Rockhopper Comp 29$1,000
- 2022 Rockhopper Elite 27.5$1,150
- 2022 Rockhopper Elite 29$1,150
- 2022 Rockhopper Expert 27.5$1,300
- 2022 Rockhopper Expert 29$1,400
- 2022 Rockhopper Sport 26$800
- 2022 Rockhopper Sport 27.5$750
- 2022 Rockhopper Sport 29$750
- 2021 Rockhopper 26$700
- 2021 Rockhopper 27.5$700
- 2021 Rockhopper 29$700
- 2021 Rockhopper Comp 27.5$1,000
- 2021 Rockhopper Comp 29$1,000
- 2021 Rockhopper Elite 27.5$1,100
- 2021 Rockhopper Elite 29$1,100
- 2021 Rockhopper Expert 27.5$1,400
- 2021 Rockhopper Expert 29$1,400
- 2021 Rockhopper LTD Little Bellas 26$750
- 2021 Rockhopper LTD Little Bellas 27.5$750
- 2021 Rockhopper Sport 26$800
- 2021 Rockhopper Sport 27.5$800
- 2021 Rockhopper Sport 29$800
- 2020 Rockhopper$550
- 2020 Rockhopper 29$550
- 2020 Rockhopper Comp 1X$730
- 2020 Rockhopper Comp 2X
- 2020 Rockhopper Expert 1X$975
- 2019 Men's Rockhopper$560
- 2019 Men's Rockhopper Comp$810
- 2019 Men's Rockhopper Expert$1,010
- 2019 Men's Rockhopper Pro 1X$1,300
- 2019 Men's Rockhopper Sport$710
- 2019 Women's Rockhopper$560
- 2019 Women's Rockhopper Comp$810
- 2019 Women's Rockhopper Expert$1,010
- 2019 Women's Rockhopper Pro$1,300
- 2019 Women's Rockhopper Sport$710
- 2018 Men's Rockhopper$560
- 2018 Men's Rockhopper Comp$725
- 2018 Men's Rockhopper Expert$925
- 2018 Men's Rockhopper Pro$1,150
- 2018 Men's Rockhopper Sport$710
- 2018 Women's Rockhopper$560
- 2018 Women's Rockhopper Comp$725
- 2018 Women's Rockhopper Expert$925