GravelVerified spec
2026 Specialized Crux Comp - Shimano GRX
Launched at $4,000
Own a 2026 Specialized Crux Comp - Shimano GRX?
Track its value in your garage, or list it for sale locally in a few taps.
What a used one is worth
Open the value toolNew
$4,000
$4,000 to $4,000
Like new
$3,800
$3,800 to $3,800
Excellent
$3,600
$3,600 to $3,600
Good
$3,000
$3,000 to $3,000
Fair
$2,200
$2,200 to $2,200
For parts
$1,200
$1,200 to $1,200
From the launch price, aged to 2026 and adjusted for condition. Guidance from our catalog, not an appraisal.
Overview
- Brand
- Specialized
- Model family
- Crux
- Model year
- 2026
- Category
- Gravel
- Frame material
- carbon
- Sizes
- 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, 61
- Wheel size
- 700c
- Launch MSRP (US)
- $4,000
Drivetrain
- Speeds
- 12
- Groupset
- Shimano GRX RD-RX822-GS
- Electronic
- false
Build
- Fork
- S-Works FACT Carbon, 12x100mm thru-axle, flat-mount disc
- Stem
- 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm, 7-degree rise
- Tires
- Pathfinder 700x40, Tubeless Ready
- Brakes
- Shimano GRX BR-RX820
- Saddle
- Body Geometry Power Sport, steel rails
- Wheels
- DT Swiss G540 rim, 24mm internal width, tubeless ready, 24h, Specialized full sealed bearing thru axle hub, centerlock disc, DT Swiss Champion 14G stainless steel spokes, DT Swiss brass nipples
- Cassette
- Shimano XT CS-M8100, 12-speed, 10-45t
- Crankset
- Shimano GRX RX820 40t
- Seatpost
- Roval Terra Carbon Seat Post, 20mm Offset
- Shifters
- Shimano GRX ST-RX820
- Handlebar
- Specialized Adventure Gear, 118.9mm drop x 70mm reach x 12º flare
- Weight kg
- 8.66
- Rear derailleur
- Shimano GRX RD-RX822-GS, 12-speed
For sale now
No Crux listed right now. Save a search in the app and get told when one appears.
Other Crux builds and years
- 2026 Crux DSW Comp - SRAM Apex XPLR$2,800
- 2026 Crux DSW Frameset - D'Aluisio Smartweld Alloy$1,800
- 2026 Crux Expert - Shimano GRX Di2$6,300
- 2026 Crux Expert - SRAM Rival XPLR AXS$5,800
- 2026 Crux Frameset - FACT 10r Carbon$3,000
- 2026 Crux Pro - SRAM Force XPLR AXS$8,000
- 2026 S-Works Crux - SRAM RED XPLR$12,000
- 2026 S-Works Crux Frameset - FACT 12r Carbon$5,000
- 2025 Crux Comp - Shimano GRX$3,800
- 2025 Crux DSW Comp - SRAM Apex XPLR$2,800
- 2025 Crux DSW Frameset - D'Aluisio Smartweld Alloy$1,800
- 2025 Crux Expert - SRAM Rival XPLR eTAP AXS$5,000
- 2025 Crux Frameset - FACT 10r Carbon$3,000
- 2025 Crux Pro - SRAM Force XPLR eTAP AXS$7,500
- 2025 S-Works Crux - SRAM RED XPLR$12,000
- 2025 S-Works Crux Frameset - FACT 12r Carbon$5,000
- 2025 S-Works Crux LTD - SRAM RED XPLR$12,500
- 2024 Crux Comp - Shimano GRX$4,000
- 2024 Crux Pro - SRAM Force XPLR eTAP AXS$8,200
- 2023 Crux Comp - SRAM Rival$4,200
- 2023 Crux Expert - SRAM Rival XPLR eTAP AXS$5,000
- 2023 Crux Frameset$3,200
- 2023 Crux Pro - SRAM Force XPLR eTAP AXS$8,200
- 2023 S-Works Crux - SRAM RED XPLR eTAP AXS$12,250
- 2023 S-Works Crux Frameset - FACT 12r Carbon$5,000
- 2022 Crux Comp - SRAM Rival$4,200
- 2022 Crux Expert - SRAM Rival XPLR eTAP AXS$6,200
- 2022 Crux Frameset$3,200
- 2022 Crux Pro - SRAM Force XPLR eTAP AXS$8,200
- 2022 S-Works Crux$12,000
- 2022 S-Works Crux Frameset - FACT 12r Carbon$5,000
- 2021 Crux$3,200
- 2021 CruX Comp$3,800
- 2021 Crux Pro$6,400
- 2021 S-Works Crux Frameset$2,500
- 2020 S-Works Crux$9,000
- 2020 S-Works Crux Frameset$2,800
- 2019 CruX E5 Sport$2,200
- 2019 CruX Elite$3,200
- 2019 CruX Expert$4,700
- 2019 S-Works CruX$9,000
- 2019 S-Works CruX Frameset$2,800
- 2018 CruX E5$1,400
- 2018 CruX Elite X1$3,200
- 2018 CruX Expert X1$4,200
- 2018 CruX Sport$2,800
- 2018 CruX Sport E5$2,200
- 2018 S-Works CruX$7,500
- 2018 S-Works CruX Frameset$2,800
- 2017 CruX Elite X1
- 2017 CruX Expert X1
- 2017 CruX Pro Disc Frameset
- 2017 S-Works CruX
- 2016 CruX E5
- 2016 CruX E5 Disc Frameset
- 2016 CruX E5 Disc Single Frameset
- 2016 CruX E5 X1
- 2016 CruX Elite EVO
- 2016 CruX Elite X1